Founded 1845 | Yale University

 
Close

Site Map

Hall of Fame - 2018

Annually, the Fraternity recognizes no more than ten undergraduate men, typically of senior class standing, and inducts them into the Undergraduate Hall of Fame. The men inducted into the Hall of Fame are the Fraternity's most accomplished undergraduate brothers that have made significant contributions to better their chapter and our Fraternity. From those inducted, one man is chosen as the Frank F. Hargear Memorial Award recipient, which is the highest honor an undergraduate brother can receive.

HOF

Pictured from Left to right:

NAME | James Barber
CHAPTER DESIGNATION | Zeta Pi Chapter
COLLEGE & INITIATION | Salem State '13
UNDERGRADUATE POSITIONS | Recruitment Director, Alumni Director, Brotherhood Retention Director, Standards Board Member, President and House Manager


NAME | Beau Grzanich
CHAPTER DESIGNATION | Delta Omicron
COLLEGE & INITIATION | Illinois State '15
UNDERGRADUATE POSITIONS | President and Headquarters Staff Member


NAME | Matt Henry
CHAPTER DESIGNATION | Delta Nu
COLLEGE & INITIATION | Lock Haven '16
UNDERGRADUATE POSITIONS | Social Director, Family Relations Director, Recruitment Director, President and Headquarters Staff Member


NAME | Alex Lopez
CHAPTER DESIGNATION | Upsilon
COLLEGE & INITIATION | Penn State '15
UNDERGRADUATE POSITIONS | Vice President, Treasurer, Alumni Director, House Manager, Standards Board Member and undergraduate member of the Credentials Resolutions & Law national committee


NAME | Narinder Mall
CHAPTER DESIGNATION | Theta Eta
COLLEGE & INITIATION | Nevada '15
UNDERGRADUATE POSITIONS | President, House Manager, Social Director, Brotherhood Retention Director, Recruitment and Sergeant-at-Arms


NAME | Andrew Mock
CHAPTER DESIGNATION | Epsilon Psi
COLLEGE & INITIATION | Chico State '14
UNDERGRADUATE POSITIONS | President, Social Director, Philanthropy Director, and Brotherhood Retention Director


NAME | Bryce Rich
CHAPTER DESIGNATION | Eta Zeta
COLLEGE & INITIATION | Georgia Tech '14
UNDERGRADUATE POSITIONS | President and Fundraising Director


NAME | Nick Smith
CHAPTER DESIGNATION | Eta Xi
COLLEGE & INITIATION | UC - Colorado Springs '14
UNDERGRADUATE POSITIONS | Membership Education Director, Alumni Director, President and Treasurer


NAME | Austin Spicer
CHAPTER DESIGNATION | Delta Tau
COLLEGE & INITIATION | Murray State '14
UNDERGRADUATE POSITIONS | President and Recruitment Director


In this section